Judge Profiles

JUDICIAL PROFILE LISTS FOR COURTHOUSES RANCHO CUCAMONGA COURT TO STANLEY MOSK COURT

The number to the right of the Judge's name indicates the number of profiles our office h as on file for that particular judge.

Rancho Cucamonga Courthouse (San Bernardino Co.)

BRODIE, KYLE S. (1)

DETIENNE, DAN (1)

FULLER, MARY E. (2)

GILBERT, RONALD J. (2)

KNISH, MICHAEL A. (1)

LIBUTTI, MICHAEL R. (2)

MCCANN, BRIDGID (2)

NGUYEN, JOHN NHO TRONG (1)

PIROZZI, ELIA V. (3)

SABET, SHAHLA S. (1)

UHLER, INGRID A. (2)

WEST, KATRINA (2)

YABUNO, R. GLENN (1)

For Directions to the Rancho Cucamonga Courthouse, please click here.

Ridgecrest Branch Court (Kern Co.)

PRITCHARD, KENNETH G. (1)

For Directions to the Ridgecrest Courthouse, please click here.

Riverside Family Law Center (Riverside Co.)

BURGESS, JOAN F. (1)

FIRETAG, CHAD W. (1)

HARMON, CHRISTOPHER B. (1)

O'RANE, GAIL ANGELA (1)

For Directions to the Family Law Center, please click here.

Riverside Hall of Justice (Riverside Co.)

COUNELIS, STEVEN (1)

DONNER, MICHAEL B. (2)

FERNANDEZ, KENNETH J. (1)

FIELDS, RICHARD T. (2)

FISHER, MAC R. (2)

HERNANDEZ, HELIOS (2)

KOOSED, CHARLES J. (1)

LUCKY, JACKSON (2)

MANDIO, MARK A. (2)

MOLLOY, JOHN D. (1)

NAGBY, ROBERT (1)

SCHWARTZ, BERNARD (2)

For Directions to the Riverside Hall of Justice, please click here.

Riverside Historic Courthouse (Riverside Co.)

ASBERRY, IRMA (2)

CAHRAMAN, THOMAS H. (2)

GREGORY, DAVID E. (1)

LUEBS, ROGER A. (1)

RIEMER, CRAIG G. (2)

SYKES, SUNSHINE S. (1)

TRASK, GLORIA C. (2)

WATERS, SHARON J. (2)

For Directions to the Riverside Historic Courthouse, please click here.

Riverside Juvenile Courthouse (Riverside Co.)

JACKSON, JACQUELINE (1)

PERANTONI, MATTHEW C. (2)

PETERSEN, MARK E. (2)

For Directions to the Riverside Juvenile Courthouse, please click here.

San Bernardino Child Support Division Court (San Bernardino Co.)

CRAWLEY, JOHN A. (1)

FUERTSCH, CHARLES (1)

For Directions to the Child Support Division Court, please click here.

San Bernardino Family Law Courthouse (San Bernardino Co.)

APALOO, KHYMBERLI S. Y. (1)

BENNETT, TERESA (2)

DANIELS, DEBORAH (1)

GASSNER, MICHAEL (2)

HARRISON, ARTHUR (2)

KERSEY, CHERYL (1)

TORCHIA, MICHAEL J. (2)

For Directions to the San Bernardino Family Law Courthouse, please click here.

San Bernardino Justice Center (San Bernardino Co.)

ALVAREZ, DONALD R. (1)

BALDERAMA, LORENZO (1)

BILASH, COLIN J. (1)

COHN, DAVID S. (1)

DAVIS, KEITH D. (2)

DEST, MICHAEL M. (2)

FOSTER, BRYAN F. (1)

FRANGIE, JANET M. (2)

GARZA, DONNA G. (1)

GARZA, THOMAS S. (1)

GILBERT, RONALD J (2)

LUDVIGSEN, CYNTHIA. (2)

MALONE, STEVE(1)

MCCARVILLE, BRIAN S. (1)

OCHOA, GILBERT G. (1)

PACHECO, JOHN M. (1)

PLOTKIN, BARRY L. (2)

POWELL, WILLIAM JEFFERSON, IV. (1)

REILLY, TARA (2)

SACHS, MICHAEL A. (1)

SCHNEIDER, WILFRED J., JR. ( 1)

SMITH, MICHAEL A. (1)

STULL, VICTOR R. (1)

For Directions to the San Bernardino Justice Center, please click here.

San Bernardino Juvenile Courthouse (San Bernardino Co.)

KEH, WINSTON S. (1)

KING, PAMELA P. ( 1)

For Directions to the San Bernardino Juvenile Courthouse, please click here.

San Bernardino Juvenile Delinquency Court (San Bernardino Co.)

ALEXANDER, ERIN KATHLEEN (1)

MAPES, STEVEN A. (2)

MARSHALL, CHRISTOPHER (1)

PACE, ANNEMARIE G. (2)

San Diego County Courthouses

East County Regional Center (San Diego Co.)

AMADOR, ROBERT O. (1)

BUBIS, GARY M. (1)

COOKSON, PATRICIA K. (1)

EPLEY, SELENA D. (1)

EXARHOS, HERBERT J. (1)

GOLDSTEIN, DANIEL B. (1)

GROSS, ERNEST M. (2)

KIRVIN, EVAN P. (1)

KRAUEL, ROGER W. (1)

LEWIS, LANTZ (2)

MARTIN, TILISHA T. (1)

THOMPSON, JOHN M. (1)

For Directions to the San Diego East County Regional Center, please click here.

Family Law Courthouse (San Diego)

CAMARENA, ENRIQUE E. (1)

GUERRERO, PATRICIA (1)

LINK, DANIEL F. (1)

For Directions to the San Diego Family Law Courthouse, please click here.

Hall of Justice (San Diego Co.)

BACAL, KATHERINE, A. (1)

ENRIGHT, KEVIN A. (2)

IPEMA, TAMILIA EBRAHIMI (1)

LEWIS, JOAN (1)

MEDEL, KENNETH J. (1)

MEYER, JOHN S. (2)

POLLACK, GREGORY W. (1)

PRESSMAN, JOEL M. (1)

STRAUSS, RICHARD E. L. (1)

STURGEON, EDDIE C. (2)

STYN, RONALD L. (1)

TAYLOR, TIMOTHY B (2).

TRAPP, RANDA (1)

WOHLFEIL, JOEL R. (1)

For Directions to the San Diego Hall of Justice Courthouse, please click here.

Juvenile Courthouse (San Diego Co.)

GASTON, MARIAN F. (1)

KATZ, AARON H. (1)

MCKENZIE, EDLENE C. (1)

SHELTON, RODERICK W. (3)

TRENTACOSTA, ROBERT J. (1)

For Directions to the San Diego Juvenile Courthouse, please click here.

Kearny Mesa Branch (San Diego Co.)

MIESFELD, CORINNE C.

For Directions to the San Diego Kearny Mesa Courthouse, please click here.

Madge Bradley Branch (San Diego Co.)

BOSTWICK, JEFFREY S.

DAVIS, CINDY D.

JESSOP, GERALD C.

KELETY, JULIA CRAIG

For Directions to the San Diego Madge Bradley Courthouse, please click here.

Central Courthouse (San Diego Co.)

BERRY, DAVID L. (1)

BIRKMEYER, LAURA J. (1)

BRUCE-LYLE, DESIREE A. (1)

DANIELSON, DAVID J. (1)

DAVIS, CINDY D. (1)

DEDDEH, PETER C. (2)

FRASER, JEFFREY F. (2)

GALLAGHER, PETER L. (1)

GILL, CHARLES R. (1)

GROCH, MICHAEL S. (1)

HALGREN, LAURA WHITCOMB (1)

HALLAHAN, MAUREEN F. (1)

HANOIAN, LOUIS R. (1)

HERNANDEZ, ESTEBAN (1)

JESSOP, GERALD C. (1)

KANESHIRO, GALE E. (1)

KREEP, GARY G. (1)

LASATER, MELINDA J. (1)

LEWIS, KATHLEEN M. (1)

LINK, FREDERIC L. (1)

MAGUIRE, FREDERICK (1)

MAINO, RUNSTON G. (1)

MAJORS-LEWIS, SHARON B. (1)

MCLAUGHLIN, PENNIE K. (1)

MEZA, AMALIA L. (1)

OBERHOLTZER, DAVID B. (1)

ROBERTS, TERRIE E. ((1)

RODRIGUEZ, LISA R. (1)

RUBIN, DAVID M. (1)

SCHALL, LISA (1)

SMYTH, MICHAEL T. (1)

STONE, STEVEN E. (1)

VALENTINE, LEO, JR. (1)

WALSH, TIMOTHY R. (1)

WERTHEIMER, ADAM (1)

For Directions to the San Diego Central Courthouse, please click here.

North County Regional Center (San Diego Co.)

ARMENTO, DONALD F.

BOWMAN, BLAINE K.

BROWN, DAVID G.

CASSERLY, TIMOTHY M.

GENTRY, JR., WILLIAM C.

IMHOFF, MICHAEL J.

KEARNEY, ROBERT J.

LEWIS, MARGO L.

MAAS, EARL H., III.

MANGIONE, JAMES A.

MONROY, RICHARD R.

ORFIELD, ADRIENNE A.

PARKER, PAMELA MANTE

POPKINS, MICHAEL JOHN

RATEKIN, PATTI C.

STERN, JACQUELINE M.

VON KALINOWSKI, SIM

WASHINGTON, MICHAEL DEWITT

WHITNEY, RICHARD S.

For Directions to the San Diego North County Regional Court, please click here.

South County Regional Center (San Diego Co.)

ALLARD, EDWARD P., III.

ATKINS, JAMES T.

DEVANEY, FRANCIS M.

ESPANA, ANA L.

HAEHNLE, GARRY G.

HERNANDEZ, ESTEBAN

MARTY, FRANCISCO P., JR.

MEDEL, KENNETH J.

SCHERLING, JOHN B.

SONTAG, STEPHANIE

For Directions to the San Diego South Regional Courthouse, please click here.

San Fernando Courthouse (LA Co.)

BACHNER, MONICA L.

FELDSTERN, DANIEL B.

GELFOUND, DAVID B.

HARKAVY, JEFFEREY M.

MERRITT, HILLERI G.

MILLER, SHARON LEWIS

NASH, LLOYD M.

SALKIN, VALERIE

STUART, DAVID W.

TERRELL, MICHAEL

ULFIG, CYNTHIA L.

WALGREN, DAVID

ZACKY, HAYDEN A.

For Directions to the San Fernando Courthouse, please click here.

San Luis Obispo Courthouses (SLO Co.)

Criminal Court Operations

DUFFY, JACQUELYN H.

LA BARBERA, BARRY T.

TRICE, JOHN A.

For Directions to the San Luis Obispo Criminal Courthouse, please click here.

Civil Court Operations

For Directions to the San Luis Obispo Civil Courthouse, please click here.

Family Court Operations

For Directions to the San Luis Obispo Family Courthouse, please click here.

Grover Beach Branch

Temporarily Closed

For Directions to the Grover Beach Branch Courthouse, please click here.

Juvenile Courthouse

For Directions to the San Luis Obispo Juvenile Courthouse, please click here.

Paso Robles Branch

For Directions to the San Luis Obispo Paso Robles Branch Courthouse, please click here.

Veterans Building

For Directions to the San Luis Obispo Veterans Building Courthouse, please click here.

Santa Ana Central Justice Center (O.C.)

AGUIRRE, FREDERICK P.

BANKS, ANDREW P.

BELZ, DAVID L.

BROMBERG, STEVEN D.

CASSIDY, MICHAEL J.

CHAFFEE, DAVID R.

CONLEY, JOHN D.

CRAMIN, COREY S.

CRANDALL, JAMES L.

DI CESARE, JAMES J.

DONAHUE, PATRICK HENRY

DUNNING, KIM G.

FELL, SHEILA B.

FISH, JONATHAN

GLASS, GEOFFREY T.

GLAZIER, THOMAS A.

GOETHALS, THOMAS M.

GOODING, MARTHA K.

GRIFFIN, CRAIG

HALL, EDWARD W., III.

HAYES, W. MICHAEL

HORN, FREDERICK P.

HOWARD, THEODORE

JOHNSTON, GERALD G.

KING, RICHARD M.

KREBER, MARY

LEWIS, GREGORY H.

MACIAS, ELIZABETH GUERRERO

MANSSOURIAN, ANDRE

MARGINES, CHARLES

MARKS, LINDA S.

MCCORMICK, MELISSA R.

MENNINGER, KIMBERLY

MILLARD, MARK S.

MOBERLY, JAMOA A.

MOSS, ROBERT J.

NAKAMURA, KIRK H.

PAER, GARY S.

PHAM, CHERI

PRICKETT, GREGG L.

ROBERTS, KATHLEEN

SCOTT, NATHAN RAY

SHERMAN, RANDALL J.

STOTLER, JAMES A.

STREGER, ELAINE

WILSON, PETER

For Directions to the Santa Ana Central Justice Center, please click here.

Santa Barbara County Courthouses

Anacapa Building (Santa Barbara Co.)

ANDERLE, THOMAS P.

DANDONA, JEAN M.

GECK, DONNA D.

HILL, BRIAN E.

STERNE, COLLEEN K.

For Directions to the Santa Barbara Anacapa Building, please click here.

Cook Division (Santa Barbara Co.)

MOTTER, DENISE

RIGALI, JAMES F.

For Directions to the Santa Barbara Cook Division Courthouse, please click here.

Figueroa Building (Santa Barbara Co.)

CARROZZO, MICHAEL J.

MAXWELL, PAULINE M.

MONTES DE OCA, RAIMUNDO

MOTTER, DENISE

For Directions to the Santa Barbara Figueroa Division Courthouse, please click here.

Juvenile Court South County (Santa Barbara Co.)

For Directions to the Santa Barbara South County Juvenile Courthouse, please click here.

Juvenile Court North County - Santa Maria (Santa Barbara Co.)

For Directions to the Santa Maria North County Juvenile Courthouse, please click here.

Lompoc Division (Santa Barbara Co.)

For Directions to the Santa Barbara Lompoc Division Courthouse, please click here.

Miller Division (Santa Barbara Co.)

MCGREGOR, JOHN F.

For Directions to the Santa Barbara Miller Division Courthouse, please click here.

Solvang Division (Santa Barbara Co.)

For Directions to the Santa Barbara Solvang Division Courthouse, please click here.

Santa Clarita Courthouse (LA Co.)

ROSENFIELD, ALAN S

For Directions to the Santa Clarita Courthouse, please click here.

Santa Monica Courthouse (LA Co.)

BECKLOFF, MITCHELL L.

CHO, LAWRENCE H.

DAVIS, PAMELA A.

FORD, H. JAY

HAHN, JAMES K.

HORN, H. CHESTER

KARLAN, CRAIG D.

NEWMAN, NANCY L.

ROSENBERG, GERALD

TARLE, NORMAN P.

TILLMON, BOBBI

YOUNG, MARK A.

For Directions to the Santa Monica Courthouse, please click here.

Shafter - Wasco Branch Court (Kern Co.)

For Directions to the Shafter-Waco Branch Courthouse, please click here.

Simi Valley East County Division Courthouse (Ventura Co.)

For Directions to the Simi Valley East County Courthouse, please click here.

Stanley Mosk Courthouse (Downtown LA - LA Co.)

ALARCON, GREGORY W.

BARRY, WILLIAM P.

BEAUDET, TERESA A.

BENDIX, HELEN I.

BORENSTEIN, MARK A.

BRAZILE, KEVIN C.

BROADBELT, ROBERT B., III.

BRUGUERA, SUZANNE G.

BRYANT-DEASON, SUSAN

BUCKLEY, DANIEL

BYRD, CHRISTINE

CATHCART, PATRICK A.

CHALFANT, JAMES C.

CHAVEZ, VICTOR E.

CHRISTIAN, DEBORAH L.

COWAN, DAVID J.

CZULEGER, J. STEPHEN

DIESMAN, KATHLEEN O.

DOYLE, JOHN P.

DUFFY-LEWIS, MAUREEN

DUNN, JAMES R.

FAHEY, WILLIAM F.

FEFFER, ELIZABETH R.

FERNS, EDWARD A.

FEUER, GAIL R.

FRIED, MINA D.

FRIEDENTHAL, ALAN H.

FRUIN, RICHARD L\., JR.

FUJIE, HOLLY J.

GOLDBERG, HANK M.

GOODMAN, ALLAN J.

GOODSON, CAROL B.

GREEN, LESLEY C.

GREEN, TERRY A.

GROSS, MARC D.

HALL, TAMARA

HAMMOCK, RANDOLPH M.

HENNING, JOHN

HIROSHIGE, ERNEST M.

HOGUE, AMY D.

HOUSE, MARY THORNTON

IWASAKI, BRUCE G.

JESSNER, SAMANTHA P.

JOHNSON, BARBARA R.

JOHNSON, MICHAEL M.

JUHAS, MARK A.

KALIN, JOSEPH R.

KAUFMAN, SHELLEY L.

KENDIG, HOLLY E.

KEOSIAN, GREGORY

KHAN, ABRAHAM A.

KLEIN, CLIFFORD L.

KUMAR, SANJAY T.

KWAN, RUTH ANN

LAGER, MARVIN M., JR.

LEIS, COLIN P.

LINFIELD, MICHAEL P.

LU, ELAINE

LYONS, DALILA CORRAL

MACHIDA, KENJI

MACKEY, MALCOLM H.

MARMARO, MARC

MARTIN, LIA

MCKAY, PATTI JO

MEIERS, BARBARA A.

MILLER, RITA J.

MINNING, DAVID L.

MOHR, ANTHONY J.

MOLONEY, STEPHEN

MOONEY, MARK V., JR.

MOOR, CARL H.

MURPHY, DANIEL S.

MURPHY, MARY ANN

NELSON, MAREN E.

NIETO, PATRICIA

ONGKEKO, RAFAEL A.

OROZCO, YOLANDA

PALAZUELOS, YVETTE M.

PENNY, BRENDA J.

RAPHAEL, MICHAEL J.

RECANA, MEL RED

RICCIARDULLI, ALEX A.

RICO, RICHARD E.

SANCHEZ-GORDON, TERESA

SANTANA, RAY A.

SCHEPER, BARBARA M.

SEIGLE, LAURA

SHALLER, FREDERICK CARL

SILVERMAN, B. SCOTT

SINANIAN, ZAVEN V.

SOTELO, DAVID

STERN, MICHAEL L.

STRATTON, MARIA E.

STROBEL, MARY H.

TAMZARIAN, ARMEN

TREU, ROLF M.

WEINTRAUB, DEBRE K.

WHITAKER, MICHAEL E.

WHITE, ELIZABETH A.

WILLIAMS, MICHELLE

For Directions to Stanley Mosk Courthouse, please click here.

For Judicial Profile Lists for Courthouses State Bar Court to Westminster Court please click here.

Client Reviews
Thank you so much for putting so much effort in this case. We really appreciate it and we are happy that all turned out well.
★★★★★
Greg Hill did an outstanding job on every level. He was efficient, thorough, knowledgeable, courteous, responsive & brilliant. He welcomed my input and my concerns. . . from the first conversation to the last - I always felt 'it mattered' to him. S.C., Rolling Hills Estates
★★★★★
Thanks again for your hard work. We want you to know that we are very appreciative of all that you have done [on our son's] behalf. With warmest regards, L.H., Torrance
★★★★★
Dear Greg, Thank you again for all your help. Your professionalism and thoroughness is greatly admired. I will definitely recommend you to my friends if they ever need legal help. V.L., Carson
★★★★★
Thanks for investing in my case. I talked to other attorneys out there and they had an arms-length of attitude, but not you. Your intensity and interest helped a lot. C.R., Pomona
★★★★★